You knew that I had to die, so you could finally sleep.

Wake up in the middle of ascending in the night.
With some tears on my pillow and this blood on my knife.
And my soul has stained the sheets but they're pulled off to the side.
Who's blood could this be, is it yours or is it mine.
Take the knife and twist it. Where's my heart you missed it.
You know I don't wanna die but baby you insist it.
Breathing is a luxury that I just shouldn't have.
My heart just keeps on beating and it's more than you can stand.
Baby, please just tell me how we ever went so wrong.
We use to sing together when we used to sing a song.
We can never sing forever, cause now my voice is gone.
Guess I'm gone forever and you knew it all along.

[Danny:]
I can see blood all over my hands.
The longer you lay next to me, the further I ran.
What's it all worth? How much can you stand?
The longer you stay close to me, the further I ran.

[Johnny 3 Tears:]
This blood on my hands! (hands)
This blood on my hands! (hands)
This blood on my hands! (hands)
This blood on my hands! (hands)

[Charlie Scene:]
I'm only evil when I need to be, but you did this so easily.
I try to treat you equally and listen to your reasoning.
But you waited so eagerly while plotting and deceiving me.
You came behind me secretly and shattered every piece of me.
I have nothing to give, so I gave you my life!
Didn't want to see me live, so you gave me your knife.
Didn't hear you as you tiptoed coming from behind.
You took away my kids, so I guess you killed me twice.
Drag me into the night, cause it's the one thing you keep.
You knew that I had to die, so you could finally sleep.
This blood all over your knife, you know you earned yourself.
And it's a matter of time until you burn in hell.

Cause I'm an angel a demon yeah I'm hell and I'm heaven

I don't wanna die, I don't wanna die
I don't wanna die so you're gonna have to
I don't wanna die, I don't wanna die
No I don't wanna die so you're gonna have to
Blood is getting hotter, body's getting colder
I told you once I'm the only one who holds her
I don't wanna die, I don't wanna die
I don't wanna die so you're gonna have to

[Charlie Scene]
I look inside of myself and try to find someone else
Someone who's willin' to die as to watch you crying for help
I know that blood will be spilled and if you won't then I will
My grave will never be filled it's either kill or be killed
So let heaven be told that some may come some may go
Where I'll end up I don't know but I ain't dyin' alone
I keep on asking the question can I be saved by confession
You see this blood on my hands at least they're still reachin' to heaven
I got to pick up the pieces I gotta bury 'em deep
And when you look in my eyes I'll be the last thing you'll see

[Chorus]

[J3T]
Words turn into blood and the blood keeps on pourin'
From every pour I wipe it off 'cause this just could be the moment
Now someones gotta die and I'm my only opponent
Cause I won't watch my baby cry so I keep on just goin'
Am I a man or a beast it's mother nature at least
Watch humanity cease cause it's our human disease
You gotta kill when you gotta kill yeah that's what they say
And I can't go against God's will you better pray
Cause I'm an angel a demon yeah I'm hell and I'm heaven
I'm everything you couldn't be now you believe in the devil
I gotta Pick up the pieces I gotta bury them deep
And when the dirt hits the coffin just go to sleep

[Chorus]

[Danny]
Now that I see...
I see you buried
Six feet Below

[J3T]
Another life goes into the night,
I couldn't let 'em breathe 'cause I didn't wanna die

[Danny]
Now that I see...
I see you buried
Six Feet Below

[J3T]
It's not alright can you hear me as i cry
I couldn't let you live 'cause I didn't wanna die

And you think you're so clever and classless and free, but you're still peasants as far as I can see

As soon as you're born they make you feel small
By giving you no time instead of it all
Till the pain is so big you feel nothing at all
A working class hero is something to be
A working class hero is something to be

They hurt you at home and they hit you at school
They hate you if you're clever and they despise a fool
Till you're so crazy you can't follow their rules
A working class hero is something to be
A working class hero is something to be

When they've tortured and scared you for twenty odd years
Then they expect you to pick a career
When you can't really function you're so full of fear
A working class hero is something to be
A working class hero is something to be

Keep you doped with religion and sex and TV
And you think you're so clever and classless and free
But you're still peasants as far as I can see
A working class hero is something to be
A working class hero is something to be

There's room at the top they are telling you still
But first you must learn how to smile as you kill
If you want to be like the folks on the hill
A working class hero is something to be
A working class hero is something to be

If you want to be a hero, well, just follow me
If you want to be a hero, well, just follow me.